Thursday, September 20, 2018

Espaol Twitter FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM

14MASDANZA (WINNERS)


SOLO CONTEST

1º PRIZE

IL GIOCO DEL GREGGE DI CAPRE (12’ 29”) Bologna, Italy

Created by> Fabrizio Favale / Performer> Fabrizio Favale / Music> X.H. 9 (Alva Noto) / Set Design> Le Supplici / Technical Collaboration> Alberto Trebbi

2º PRIZE

SQUARE ROOT (15’) Charenton Le Pon, France

Created by> Anne Nguyen / Performer> Valentine Nagata-Ramos / Original Music> “Square Root” (Raphaële Murer) , Poems (Anne Nguyen) / Narrator> Bérangère Nicolle / Lighting Designer> Laurent Verité / Costumes> Claire Schwartz

3º PRIZE

LLÁMALO COMO QUIERAS (13’) Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain.

Created by> Teresa Lorenzo Rodríguez / Performer> Teresa Lorenzo Rodríguez / Music> Alva Noto

 

CHOREOGRAPHY CONTEST

1º PRIZE

THREE POINTS (14’ 30”) Beijing, China

Created by> Di Sha Zhang, Juan Juan Sun, Xiao He Liu / Performers> Juan Juan Sun, Di Sha Zhang, Yi Ming Xu / Music> “Jaran Hailaas” (Urna Chahartugchi)

2º PRIZE

THE DRAMATIC (15’) Tokyo, Japan

Created by> Maki Tabata / Performers> Takashi Oshita, Naoko Ogata, Yoshiaki Tamura, Yusuke Matsumoto, Maki Tabata / Lighting Design>  Takehiko Maruyama / Costumes> Rie Usui / Technical Coordination & Company Management> Makoto Kawaguchi

Pieza Ganadora del Premio MASDANZA-ISLAS CANARIAS en el Festival Yokohama Dance Collection R 2009, Japón.

Winner of the 2009  MASDANZA-CANARY ISLANDS AWARD at Yokohama Dance Collection R, Japan.

3º PRIZE

WAITING FOR MYSELF (10’) Budapest, Hungary

Created by> Melinda Virág, Csilla Nagy, Anna Réti (Artus–Gábor Goda Company) / Performers> Melinda Virág, Csilla Nagy, Anna Réti (Artus–Gábor Goda Company) / Music> Artus Gábor Goda Company

AUDIENCE AWARD BEST SOLO

DENTI (11’) Turín, Italia / Turin, Italy

Created by> Piergiorgio Milano / Performer> Piergiorgio Milano / Music> “Una Furtiva Lagroma” (Doninzetti, de la Banda Sonora de / from the Soundtrack of “Matchpoint”)

AUDIENCE AWARD BEST CHOREOGRAPHY

TEMP…N (14’) Stip. Macedonia

Created by> Igor Kirov / Performers> Wencke Kriemer, Pavel Povraznik, Igor Kirov / Music> Upoon 1 (Alva Noto & Ryuichi Sakamoto), “You’ve Made your bad” (Skin)

BEST PERFORMER AWARD

MÓNICA CERVANTES in “PURE PLEASURE” (12’ 12”) Valencia, Spain.

Created by> Mónica Cervantes / Performers> MOU DANSA: Zoltan Katona, Paula Quiles, Juan Pinillos, Ponsoda, Alexandre Liberato Da Silva, Mónica Cervantes. / Music> “Plastik Man” (Richie Hawtin, interludio / interlude de / by John Zorn) “Dropp” (Autechre) “Vladimir’s Blues” (Max Richter, remix de / by Nacho Carrascosa)