Tuesday, January 23, 2018

Espaol Twitter FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM

13MASDANZA


DATES:

Fron 18 to 25 October 2008

SOLO CONTEST

PIETRO 1st. STUDY (14’ 45”) Parma, Italy
Created by> Daniele Albanese, Loredana Scianna and Maurizio Soliani / Performer> Daniele Albanese / Original Music> “Pietro” by Maurizio Soliani / Lighting Design> Vincenzo Alterini

EXPERIMENTO 1 (14’ 44”) Lisbon, Portugal
Created by> Sofia Fitas / Performer> Sofia Fitas / Original Music> “Ru*Mor*” by Rui Viana Pereira

DETRÁS DE ELLA (12’) Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain
Created by> Élida Dorta Andrade / Performer> Élida Dorta Andrade / Music> “Pferd” by Pole, “Intro” by Frost, “Systems/Layers” by Rachel’s.

SUPERGALLO (10’) San José, Costa Rica
Created by> Andrea Catania / Performer> Andrea Catania / Music> Aphex Twin

IMAGO (12’) Budapest, Hungary
Created by> Judit Simon, Ferenc Fehér / Performer> Ferenc Fehér /Original Music> “The Town of Prayers”, “Imago” por / by Ferenc Fehér

SITTING ON THE FENCE (14’) Dunaujvaros, Hungary
Created by> Csilla Nagy / Performer> Csilla Nagy / Music for a Large Ensemble (Fragments)

THE SMALL INCONVENIENCE (15’) Seoul, South Korea
Created by> Hyauk-jin Geon (JinJin) / Performer> Hyauk-jin Geon (JinJin) / Music> “Chaconne in G Minor” by Tommaso Vitali

LINE (15’) Tokyo, Japan.
Created by> Miki Hoei / Performer> Miki Hoei
/ Music> “Cavatina Op85 No.3″ por / by Joseph Joachim Raff. / Lighting Design> Miho Wakao / Sound> Norimasa Ushikawa
WINNER. The MASDANZA-Canary Islands Award at Yohohama Dance Collection R, 2008. (Yokohama, Japan).

DRIFTED (13’) Berlin, Germany – Cuernavaca, Mexico
Created by> Ixchel Mendoza Hernández / Performer> Ixchel Mendoza Hernández / Music> Frank Bretschneider

HIPOCONDRÍACA (10’) Völkiingen, Germany, Camagüey, Cuba
Created by> Maura Morales / Performer> Maura Morales / Music> Gabriel Faure, Natnos

THE WALKING FISH (15’) Seoul, South Korea
Created by> Eun-Young Park / Performer> Eun-Young Park / Music> Bracsic Beats, Bach

CHOREOGRAPHY CONTEST

TWO POINT FOUR 2.4 (10’) Essen, Germany / Taipei, Taiwan
Created By> Fang Yun Lo / Performers> Verena Brakonier, Wan Ling Liao, Monika Born, Sergey Zhukow / Music> “Try To Hide” por / by Moving Target

VOID (15’) Sofia, Bulgaria
Created by> Violeta Vitanova, Stanislav Genadiev / Concept> Miroslav Iordanov / Performers> Violeta Vitanova, Stanislav Genadiev, Vladimir Krastev
Stage Design> Vladimir Slalov, Peter Petrov, Miroslav Iordanov / Music> Juriy Bondzhukov

TIME OUT (15’) Paris, France
Created By> Erika Zueneli / Performers> Sebastien Jacobs, Eric Domeneghetty, Olivier Renouf / Original Music> Denis Chouillet

SOLLAR PLEXUS (15’) Tel-Aviv, Israel
Created by> Maya Levi / Performers> Ran Ben Dror, Michal Gil, Mor Nardimon, Michal Zankel / Original Music> “Sollar Plexus” por / by Mikael Berkovitsch

4 MEN IN A BOAT (15’) Riga, Latvia
Created by> Rûta Nordmane / Performers> Kârlis Božs, Andrejs Filipovs, Kristaps Celmalnieks, Ğir Bisénieks / Music> „Summertime” (Ella Fitzgerald, Louis Armstrong),”Phare quest” (Manau), “Summertime” (Janis Joplin), “My friend” (Pressure Drop), “Everybody knows” (Rufus Wainwright), “Fest Noz de Paname” (Manau), “Another thing” (Dave Matthews), “Krim Sudak” (Billy’s Band).

GEGEN GRENZEN ATMEN (11’) Essen, Germany
Created by> Paul Hess / Performers> Luiza Braz, Elisa Marschall, Irina Castillo

FROM THE DEPTH OF SPACE (15’) Berlin-Frankfurt, Germany
Created by> Silke Wiegand, Gregor Knüppel / Performers> Silke Wiegand, Cristina M. Gómez, Heike Kuhlmann, Amaya Wang / Original Music> Gregor Knüppel.

DREAMING BODIES (15’) Seoul, South Korea
Created by> Young Jun Park, Jung Ju In /Performers> Young Cool Park, Mun Suk Lee, Dong Uk Kim, Ki Sub Choi / Music> “Joe Howl’s Moving Castle” por / by Hisaishi “Tous Les Matins du Monde” by Jordi Savall / Costumes> Hyo Jung Jang “Sickboy” / Visuals> Ji Yeon Kim / Cinematography> Johnny Kwon / Lighting Design> Ho Shin.

EVER MORE (14’ 30”) Beijing, China
Created By> Di Sha Zhang, Juan Juan Sun, Xiao He Liu / Performers>Di Sha Zhang, Juan Juan Sun, Xiao He Liu / Music> “Jaran Hailaas” por / by Urna Chahartugchi

GEST COMPANY

OTRA DANZA COMPANY

JURY………. WINERS ……… PROGRAMME.

Photograph : Vincent Le Pont