Tuesday, April 24, 2018

Espaol Twitter FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM

12MASDANZA


DATES

From October 20th to October 27th, 2007

SOLO CONTEST

INSIDE OUT

Created by:Anna Réti

Performer: Anna Réti

Music: Balázs Barna

Costumes: Kristina Csorba, Zsófi Bugram, Anna Réti

Lighting Design: Attila Szirtes

Budapest, Hungary

PRE-OCCUPATION

Created by: Anastasia Hvan, Yoram Mosenzon

Performer:Anastasia Hvan

Music: Clement Borrut

Costumes: Laurence Leyrolles and Bibi Fleury

Toulouse, France

MEASURE WITH MICROMETER, MARK WITH CHALK,

CUT WITH AXE WHEN THE MOON IS INCREASING

Created by: Tina Valentan

Performer: Tina Valentan

Music: Barking, from the soundtrack of the film “Dreams” by Akira Kurosawa, Tracks 5 and 6 from “Ahhh” by Martin Tetreault, “Technologic”, from “Human after all” by Daft Punk.

Maribor, Slovenia

INTERRUPTED

Created by: Pierre-Yves Diacon

Performer: Ariadna Estalella

Original Music:Pierre-Yves Diacon

Montagny, Switzerland

INCH

Created by: Shlomit Fundaminsky

Performer:Taly Peretz-Laor

Music: Yann Tiersen Labsente, Plus Minus

Soundtrack Design:Eyal Weintraub

Costumes: Shira Wize

Tel-Aviv, Israel

COLA DE PERRO

Created by: Vladimir Ilich Rodríguez Chaparro

Performer: Vladimir Ilich Rodríguez Chaparro

Music:Doina si balaseança (Fanfarria Ciocarlia), Si Me Pudieras Querer (Al Lado del Río), Bucovina (Shantel)

Bogotá, Colombia

HOW TO GET DRUNK WITH MAGIC

Created by:  Montse Roig Pou

Performer:  Montse Roig Pou

Music: Yann Tiersen, Amparanoia

Girona, Spain

LOW SKIES, HIGH SIGHTS

Created by: Adva Zakai

Performer: Adva Zakai

Music: Yaniv Fridel “Pinedrop”

Amsterdam, The Netherlands.

SÉRIE

Created by: Perrine Valli

Performer: Perrine Valli

Original Music by:Colleen (aka Schott)

Lighting Design: Daniel Demont, Cyril Leclerc

Paris, France

PERFORMING DREAM

Created by: Sun-A Lee

Performer:Sun-A Lee

Music: Joe Hishaishi, Telomere

Seoul, South Korea

LAND E SCAPES

Created by: Ana Ladas

Performer: Ana Ladas

Original Music: Niels Bakker

Amsterdam, The Netherlands

CHOREOGRAPHY CONTEST

CÍCLICO

Created By:Bebeto Cidra Leite

Performers: Natalia Jiménez Gallardo, Iris Heitzinger, Bebeto Cidra Leite

Music: Joan Saura “Litúrgia de somni i de foc”.

Barcelona, Spain

THREEFOLD

Created by: Josephine Dyer

Performers: Asher Levin, Kayako Takahashi, Josephine Dyer

Music: “Still Blank” by Lost Weight (Jukka Valisto) and “She Is Not Alone” by Sonic Youth.

London, United Kingdom

IT WILL END IN TEARS

Created By: Noa Shadur

Performers:Imri Regev-Chumash, Yasmin Farber, Tsuf Itshaki

Music: Charlie Megira and Hefker Girl

Music Editing:Shahar Amarilio

Costumes: Tanya Jones

Tel-Aviv, Israel

LA BESTIA HERIDA

Created by: Daniel Abreu

Performers: Roberto Torres Rodríguez, Élida Dorta Andrade, Virginia Sanz García, María Teresa Hernández García, Esther Martínez González.

Music:Irving Gordon, Rachel´s Band, Tortoise, Strand

Tenerife, Spain

ELMER

Created by: François Chirpaz and Kristen Cere

Performers: Samir Calixto, Ingrid Proulx, Sarah Desrosiers, Kristen Cere

Music: Pimmon: Snaps, Crackles, Pops. Ikeda. Gadjo Dilo, Tony Gatlif.

Production: Korzo Productions. Thank you: “Ecole Superieur de Ballet Contemporain de Montreal” and “Jeune Ballet du Quebec”, for their precious help to make our participation in MASDANZA possible.

The Hague, The Netherlands

MUTEKI (INVINCIBLE)

Created by: Ayako Hamaguchi

Performers: Risa Tachiyama, Milla, Ayako Hamaguchi

Original Music: Isao Horikoshi

Lighting Design: Mitsuhiko Katada

Tokyo, Japan

VUOTO D’ARIA unbAIRable

Created by:Giulio D’Anna

Performers: Giulio D’Anna, Francesca Imoda, Ji-hae Ko, Aloun Marchal

Bologna, Italy – Amsterdam, The Netherlands

BACK

Created by: Sebastián García Ferro and Ester Forment

Performers:  Sebastián García Ferro, Ester Forment, Claudia Solano

Original Music: “Back” by Sebastián García Ferro

Developed for the stage by: Álex Serrano

Barcelona, Spain

HUMAN ECHO

Created By: Maria Korsnes

Performers: Annarita Mazzilli, Katja Nyquist, Sylvia Ferreira

Music: “Human Echo” by Rob Colquhoun

Lighting Design: Gregor Knuppel

London, United Kingdom

THREE DOTS AND ANOTHER QUESTION MARK

Created by: Shlomi Bitton

Performers: Shlomi Bitton and Lola Dance Projects:Dalia Chaimsky, Michal Gimelshtein.

Music: Matthauspassion, J.S. Bach. Short Stories, Kronos Quartet

Music Editing:Shlomi Bitton

Produced by: Lola Dance Projects, Tel Aviv, Israel and Shlomi Bitton, Acco, Israel.

Israel

GUEST COMPANIES

ANNA

Winner Choreography Contest 11MASDANZA

NOISE-ACT  4 Women Edition

Created by: ANNA

Performers: Anna, Ryoko Magata, Naoko Matsuda, Kyoko Ioue

Music: “Nurse With Wound” Spooky Loop, “Arizona 1962 (Arturo Lanz Mix)” Esplendor Geometrico.

Costumes: Rise Fujiki

Tokyo, Japan

BUSU

Created by: ANNA

Performers: Anna, Ryoko Magata, Naoko Matsuda, Kaori Moro

Music: Moyunijumo  Park West  Remix (Saizo Kuge), Kuge Saizo – The South-Kawachi Exectives  Remix  (Saizo Kuge) Kugge’scoats 4 (Saizo Kuge), Saint-Saëns / The Swan (Clara Rockmore)

Costumes: Rise Fujiki

Tokyo, Japan

JURY.                             WINNERS.                             PROGRAMME.