Tuesday, December 18, 2018

EspaŮol Twitter FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM

10MASDANZA


DATES

16th to the 23rd of April 2005

SOLO CONTEST

CAMELIA

Created by: Hernán Vargas

Performer: Yatzé López

Music: Wolfan Lara, Leo Castillo

Caracas, Venezuela

KIKO

Created by: Henrik Kaalund

Performer: Henrik Kaalund

Music:¬†‚ÄúKiko‚ÄĚ de Henrik Kaalund

Copenhagen,Denmark – Kiel, Germany

HE DISAPPEARED INTO COMPLETE SILENCE

Created by: María M. Cabeza de Vaca

Performer: María M. Cabeza de Vaca

Music: Francisco M. Cabeza de Vaca

Barcelona, Spain

KINOKICK #1

Created by: Lene Boel

Performer: Lene Boel

Music:¬†‚ÄúAsta‚ÄĚ de Rex Caswell

Copenhagen, Denmark

Y-SI-NO-QUEDARA-NADA-DETR√ĀS-NUESTRO

Created by: Laura Marrero Marcelino

Performer: Laura Marrero Marcelino

Music: Björk, Yann Tiersen

Tenerife, Spain

ONE-SELF

Created by: Shlomi Bitton

Performer: Shlomi Bitton

Music: Sigure-Ros, Ran Slavin, Shlomi Bitton

Acco / Natanya, Israel

EGO

Created by: Asier Zabaleta Mendia

Performer: Asier Zabaleta Mendia

Music: Audisión-Gamma Limit, Phantom/Ghost-Perfect Lovers, Michael Mayer (Immer)

Guip√ļzcoa, Spain

TIERRA

Created by: José Antonio Rojas

Performer: Anakarina Balza

Caracas, Venezuela

IF YOU CAN’T CHAIN MY SOUL, THEN CHAIN THE WORLD

Created by: Tebby W.T. Ramasike

Performer: Tebby W.T. Ramasike

Music:¬†‚ÄúStimela‚ÄĚ de Huge Masekela

South Africa ‚Äď Amsterdam, Holland

INNER POCKET

Created by: Shlomit Fundaminsky

Performer: Shlomit Fundaminsky

Music: Eyal Weintraub / También > Spiritualized-pure phase; Schumann-kinderezenen op.15 part 10

Tel-Aviv, Israel

CHOREOGRAPHY CONTEST

INSIDE EACH OF US

Choreographer: Linda Stránská

Performers:¬†V√™ra OndraŇ°√≠kov√°, Daniel Bic, Luk√°Ň° Nosek, Petr Opavsky, Radomil Trefn√Ĺ.

Music:¬†‚ÄúCollage‚ÄĚ of Petr Kal√°b

Prague, Czech Republic

CUERPO SECO DE SED

Choreographer: Bebeto Cidra

Performers:¬†Neus Mas√≥ Burch, Cristina Go√Īi Adod, Maragda Pau, M√≤nica Gallardo, Raquel √ídena.

Music: Xavier Maristany, Led Zeppelín.

Barcelona, Spain

0-0-0 >5

Choreographer: Helene Weinzierl

Performers:¬†Helena Arenbergerova, Iris Heitzinger, Honza Mal√≠k, Petr Opavsk√Ĺ

Music: Kynos Kutis

Vienna, Austria

SOLEDADES

Choreographer: Vicente Arlandis Recuerda, Sandra Gómez de la Torre

Performers: Alicia Cubells, Santiago Ribelles, Sandra Gómez de la Torre

Music: Gilles Martí, Ximo Rojo

Valencia, Spain

CUANDO LA MALA HIERBA NO PUEDE CRECER…

Choreographer: Marielle Morales

Performers: María Martín, Raffaella Pollastrini, Marielle Morales

Music: Marc Cano

Brussels, Belgium

LA SALA

Choreographer: Vladimir Ilich Rodríguez Chaparro

Performers: Angela Cristina Bello, Olga Lucía Cruz, Dante Murillo, Vladimir Rodríguez.

Music: Zheel Rik Verstrepem, Ankala & Worldorchestra, Gadjo Dilo, Videogame

Bogot√°, Colombia

AMOR FOU

Choreographer: Meritxell Barberá García, Inma García Montserrat

Performers:¬†√Āngel Figols Llorach, Pep Garrigues, Meritxell Barber√° Garc√≠a, Inma G. Montserrat

Music:‚ÄúCaldo‚ÄĚ of David Barber√°

Valencia, Spain

CHANGE

Choreographer: Stephanie Schober

Performers: Veera Westerholm, Madeep Raikhy, Katsura Isobe, Stephanie Schober

Music:¬†‚ÄúChange‚ÄĚ of Conor Kelly

London, United Kingdom

10 MINUTOS DESPU√ČS DE YO

Choreographer:¬†Jos√© Andr√©s √Ālvarez San√≥u

Performers:¬†Jos√© Andr√©s √Ālvarez, Mario Blanco, Alan Cascante

Music: Devil Doll, King Crimson, Jacula

Santo Domingo-Heredia, Costa Rica

DRAMAMINE

Choreographer: Geraldine Cardiel

Performers: Alyssa Alpine, Erin Owen, Geraldine Cardiel

Music: Carlo Nicolau, with tracks of Café Tacuba

New York, U.S.A.

 

GUEST COMPANY

LAPSUS

(Barcelona, Spain)

‚ÄúSCRATCH‚ÄĚ

Directed by> Alexis Eupierre

Choreography> Alexis Eupierre in collaboration with the performers.

Performers> Ivanncica Horvat, Emilio Gutiérrez, Gema Díaz, Víctor Zambrana.

Original music and live performance by> Krisho Monthieux

Costumes> Nina Powlosky

Lighting design> Conrado Parodi

Co-Production> Endansa

Sponsored by> Generalitat de Catalu√Īa, Ministerio de Cultura, Ayuntamiento de Barcelona / ICUB.

DANIEL ABREU

(Madrid)

‚ÄúCUERPO A TIERRA‚ÄĚ

Choreography and Performance by > Daniel Abreu

Music> Various artists

Photography > Javier Castedo

Collaborations by > Aula de Danza de la Universidad de Alcal√° de Henares and Provisional Danza

Special thanks to >  Ana Vallés, Carmen Werner and Mónica García. Thank you for believing in me and for your support.

RAQUEL PONCE

(Gran Canaria)

‚ÄúARTEMAT√ďN‚ÄĚ

Choreography and Performance by> Raquel Ponce Hern√°ndez.

Video Editing> Gregorio Viera.

Stage Design> Manuel Artiles Bola√Īos.

Lighting and Sound> Manuel Artiles Bola√Īos

Music> Marilyn Monroe, Smiths, Mina, Marilyn Manson

Collaborations> Canarias Mediafest, Arteleku, Hotel Falcan, Festival ‚ÄúA ras de suelo‚ÄĚ and ‚ÄúEl Hueco‚ÄĚ

Special thanks to> Grego, Auri, Manolo, Raquel, Carmelo, Blanca, Ion, all the Ponces and the Hern√°ndezes.

THE IDEA

(Art pieces in small format and/or of brief duration)

THE MECHANICS

(A vending machine of art pieces)

A WISH

(accesible art at the turn of a hand)

GRUPO ZHONE

(Gran Canaria)

‚ÄúDRINK IS LIFE, LIFE IS DANCE‚ÄĚ

Direction and Choreography> Juan A. León

Performers> Jefter Braga, Nuazet Guerra, Juan A. León

Music> Various artists

JURY.                             WINNERS.                               PROGRAMME.