Thursday, April 26, 2018

EspaŮol Twitter FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM

9MASDANZA


DATES

17th to 24th of April de 2004

SOLO CONTEST

CABO SUELTO

Created by:Teresa García Valenzuela

Performer:Teresa García Valenzuela

Music:Uri Caine, Poros, Heinner Goebbels, Jorge Ben,

Barcelona, Spain

MIS MANOS SON…

Created by: Jennifer Ocampo

Performer:Jennifer Ocampo

Music:Tradicional music of the Central African Pigmies

Essen, Germany

DESPU√ČS DEL AMOR, SI ME QUEDO‚Ķ

Created by: Christine Cloux

Performer:Christine Cloux

Music: Stockhausen, Léo Ferré, Chopin

Valencia, Spain

√ĀTAME A LA CAMA Y LL√ĀMAME MARTA

Created by:Naiara Mendioroz Azk√°rate

Performer:Naiara Mendioroz Azk√°rate

Amsterdam, Holland

EX-VOTOS

Created by: Sylvio Dufrayer

Performer:Alessandra Lofiego

Music:Augusto de Campos, Cid Campos, Dead can dance

Río de Janeiro, Brasil

PI (ESPERA)

Created by:¬†Mar√≠a Jes√ļs Fajardo, Leire Llano

Performer: Mar√≠a Jes√ļs Fajardo

Music: Alpha. Disconoise music. David Bowie

Tenerife, Spain

MUTIS

Created by: Matxalen Bilbao

Performer: Matxalen Bilbao

Music: Borja Ramos

Vizcaya, Spain

D√öO PARA ELLA>>>COMIDA PARA DOS

Created by:  Helene Weinzierl, Helena Arenbergerova

Performer:Helena Arenbergerova

Music:Franz Flieger Stögner

Salzburg, Austria

CROSSROADS

Created by: Malin Skoglund

Performer: Sara Ekman

Music:Hans Appelqvist

Malmö, Sweden

J’AIME BEAUCOUP LE FROMAGE

Created by: Santiago de la Fuente

Performer: Santiago de la Fuente

Music:Sarah Vaughan (UFO remix), Alberto Iglesias, Abfahrt

Barcelona, Spain

With the support of the Centre Civic Barceloneta.

CHOREOGRAPHY CONTEST

CAROLINA

Choreographer: Carolina Yag√ľe Morote with the help of ¬†Christopher Evans y Philip Amann.

Performers: Christopher Evans, Philip Amann, Carolina Yag√ľe

Music:Goran Bregovic, D√ļo din√°mico

Country: Gran Canaria ‚Äď London, Great Britain

STAPLADE √ĖGONBLICK (STACKED WITH MOMENTS)

Choreographer: Klara Elenius

Performers: Gabriella Grundemar, Anita Bodker, Ylva Sunesson

Music:Drexciya, Dexter, Gustavo Lamas

Country: Denmark

PROCESI√ďN

Choreographer: José Antonio Rojas García

Performers:Anakarina Balza, Alejandra Pe√Īa, Jos√© Antonio Rojas

Music: Gilberto Gil, Moreno Veloso, Milton Nascimiento

Country: Caracas, Venezuela

AIGUES MORTES (PLACE OF DEAD WATERS)

Choreographer: Vera Ondrasikova

Performers:Tereza Ondrova, Vera Ondrasikova, Jan Malik, Daniel Bic

Original music: David Hysek

Country: Prague, Czech Republic

With the support of Tanec Praha & Hamu (Academy of Performings Arts), Prague

COMPLETO

Choreographer: Rafael Linares Torres

Performers: Rosa Belén Ardid, Eric Chlench, Elena Lerma, Rafael Linares

Music: Igor Stravisnky

Country: Valencia, Spain

HISTORIAS M√öLTIPLES

Choreographer: Magdalena Brezzo

Performers:Daniel Delgadillo, Yuridia Ortega, Virginia Amarilla

Country: Mexico

H√ĀBLAME

Choreographer: Gabriela Solini

Performers: Ruth Bericochea, Cecilia Colacrai, Gabriela Solini

Music:Mauricio Corretje; Fragment of ‚ÄúEl grito‚ÄĚ, Alberto Iglesias.

Country: Madrid, Spain

CICLO

Choreographer: Roberto Z√ļ√Īiga

Performers:Natalia Rosingana, Antonio Stella, Pin-Chieh Chen

Music:Kulma Panasonic, Ryuji Ikeda

Country: Essen, Germany

GUEST COMPANY

COBOSMIKA

Choreography:Lost Object

Choreographer: Olga Cobos, Peter Mika

Performers: Jes√ļs Cobos, Coral Fern√°ndez, Julio Viera, Olga Cobos, Peter Mika

Music: Xavier Maristany

Lighting design: Michael Kunitsch

JURY.                               WINNERS.                               PROGRAMME.